FTSE 350 Company Rankings as at October 2018

Use these tables to search for your or any FTSE company to find their ranking in the FTSE based on the gender diversity of their board and to see the percentage of women in senior leadership roles within the organisation.

Women on Boards data as at October 2018, Leadership data as at 30th June 2018

The Hampton-Alexander Review ranks FTSE companies by the percentage of women on the Board. The rankings can be viewed in the two tables below for the FTSE 100 and FTSE 250 respectively.

Use the search field to search for your or any FTSE company by name to find their ranking in the FTSE based on the gender diversity of their board. The table can also be sorted by:

  • Alphabetically by Company name
  • Alphabetically by Sector – for comparing similar organisations and seeing how the sectors compare
  • Ascending/descending by Board Size / number of Executive Women on Boards / Total Women on Boards
  • Ascending/descending by Combined ExecCom & DR – to see organisations with the most/least number of women in senior leadership roles

FTSE 100 Rankings

 

RankCompanySectorWomen
on Boards
Combined
Exec Comm
& DR - 2018
Board SizeExecutive Women
on Boards
Total Women
on Boards
1Next PlcGeneral Retailers50.0%46.7%1025
2Rightmove PlcMedia & Entertainment50.0%29.2%814
3Taylor Wimpey PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction50.0%28.1%814
4Hargreaves Lansdown PlcFinancial Services50.0%20.3%804
5Burberry Group PlcPersonal Goods45.5%58.5%1115
6Glaxosmithkline PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology45.5%32.5%1115
7Royal Dutch Shell PlcOil & Gas Producers45.5%26.4%1115
8Vodafone Group PlcMobile Telecommunications45.5%24.0%1115
9Kingfisher PlcGeneral Retailers44.4%34.5%924
10Whitbread PlcTravel & Leisure44.4%30.2%924
11Micro Focus International PlcSoftware & Computer Services44.4%24.7%904
12Astrazeneca PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology41.7%38.9%1205
13Direct Line Insurance Group PlcNon-Life Insurance41.7%30.4%1215
14Itv PlcMedia & Entertainment40.0%39.7%1014
15National Grid PlcGas, Water & Multiutilities 40.0%32.2%1014
16Halma PlcElectronic & Electrical Equipment40.0%25.8%1014
17Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
18Unilever PlcPersonal Goods38.5%31.5%1305
19Severn Trent PlcGas, Water & Multiutilities 37.5%43.1%813
20Royal Mail PlcIndustrial Transportation37.5%38.9%813
21Diageo PlcBeverages37.5%34.2%813
22Barratt Developments PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction37.5%25.7%813
23Randgold Resources LtdMining37.5%16.5%803
24Intercontinental Hotels Group PlcTravel & Leisure36.4%37.2%1104
25Relx PlcMedia & Entertainment36.4%28.4%1104
26Bae Systems PlcAerospace & Defence36.4%23.9%1104
27Hsbc Holdings PlcBanks35.7%24.4%1405
28Marks Spencer Group PlcGeneral Retailers33.3%46.6%903
29Easyjet PlcTravel & Leisure33.3%34.3%903
30Admiral Group PlcNon-Life Insurance33.3%32.4%903
31Johnson Matthey PlcChemicals33.3%28.8%913
32Rentokil Initial PlcSupport Services33.3%26.8%903
33BP PLCOil & Gas Producers33.3%25.3%1505
34Ferguson PlcSupport Services33.3%23.4%903
35Tui AgTravel & Leisure33.3%23.0%2729
36International Consolidated Airlines Group SaTravel & Leisure33.3%22.0%1204
37Croda International PlcChemicals33.3%21.4%903
38Imperial Brands PlcTobacco33.3%10.3%913
39Tesco PlcFood & Drug Retailers30.8%25.6%1304
40Standard Chartered PlcBanks30.8%19.6%1304
41Rolls-Royce Holdings PlcAerospace & Defence30.8%15.6%1304
42Land Securities Group PlcReal Estate Investments30.0%35.7%1013
43Shire PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology30.0%35.3%1003
44Pearson PlcMedia & Entertainment30.0%34.5%1003
45United Utilities Group PlcGas, Water & Multiutilities 30.0%32.1%1003
46Legal General Group PlcLife Insurance30.0%31.1%1003
47Rio Tinto PlcMining30.0%28.9%1003
48Rsa Insurance Group PlcNon-Life Insurance30.0%28.2%1003
49Bhp Billiton PlcMining30.0%27.0%1003
50Sainsburys Supermarkets LtdFood & Drug Retailers30.0%26.8%1003
51Dcc PlcSupport Services30.0%20.8%1003
52Intertek Group PlcSupport Services30.0%20.5%1003
53Ds Smith PlcGeneral Industrials28.6%24.0%702
54Ashtead Group PlcSupport Services28.6%10.0%702
55Compass Group PlcTravel & Leisure27.3%33.3%1103
56Ocado Group PlcFood & Drug Retailers27.3%31.8%1103
57Wpp PlcMedia & Entertainment27.3%26.8%1103
58Schroders PlcFinancial Services27.3%25.5%1103
59Experian PlcSupport Services27.3%24.7%1103
60Sky PlcMedia & Entertainment27.3%23.6%1103
61Carnival PlcTravel & Leisure27.3%17.9%1103
62Nmc Health PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services27.3%15.2%1103
63Crh PlcConstruction & Materials27.3%12.9%1103
64British American Tobacco PlcTobacco27.3%12.6%1103
65Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction27.3%12.2%1103
66Barclays PlcBanks26.7%29.1%1504
67Informa PlcMedia & Entertainment25.0%34.5%1203
68Sage Group PlcSoftware & Computer Services25.0%32.8%802
69Lloyds Banking Group PlcBanks25.0%32.1%1203
70Aviva PlcLife Insurance25.0%32.0%1203
71Mondi PlcForestry & Paper25.0%27.0%802
72Smith Nephew PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services25.0%24.3%1203
733I Group PlcFinancial Services25.0%24.1%812
74Anglo American PlcMining25.0%20.5%1203
75Persimmon PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction25.0%18.8%802
76Berkeley Group Holdings PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction25.0%18.3%1604
77Glencore PlcMining25.0%16.9%802
78Fresnillo PlcMining25.0%10.7%1203
79British Land Co PlcReal Estate Investments23.1%38.5%1303
80Royal Bank Of Scotland Group PlcBanks23.1%33.9%1303
81Coca-Cola Hbc AgBeverages23.1%30.0%1303
82Wm Morrison Supermarkets PlcFood & Drug Retailers22.2%42.4%902
83Just Eat PlcGeneral Retailers22.2%26.9%902
84Paddy Power Betfair PlcTravel & Leisure22.2%26.3%902
85Gvc Holdings PlcTravel & Leisure22.2%25.3%902
86Bunzl PlcSupport Services22.2%24.0%902
87Associated British Foods PlcFood Producers22.2%22.7%902
88Bt Group PlcFixed Line Telecommunications22.2%22.0%902
89Evraz PlcIndustrial Metals & Mining22.2%20.8%902
90St JamesS Place PlcLife Insurance22.2%20.3%902
91Sse PlcElectricity22.2%19.1%902
92Standard Life AberdeenLife Insurance21.4%31.6%1403
93Segro PlcReal Estate Investments20.0%26.9%1002
94Centrica PlcGas, Water & Multiutilities 18.2%23.2%1102
95Smiths Group PlcGeneral Industrials18.2%18.1%1102
96Antofagasta PlcMining18.2%17.5%1102
97London Stock Exchange Group PlcFinancial Services16.7%27.6%1202
98Smurfit Kappa Group PlcGeneral Industrials16.7%19.2%1202
99Prudential PlcLife Insurance12.5%27.3%1602
100Melrose IndustriesConstruction & Materials12.5%18.7%801

FTSE 250 Rankings

 

RankCompanySectorWomen
on Boards
Combined
Exec Comm
& DR - 2018
Board SizeExecutive Women
on Boards
Total Women
on Boards
1Ascential PlcMedia & Entertainment57.1%36.6%714
2Virgin Money HoldingsBanks50.0%31.7%1015
3Countryside Properties PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction50.0%18.4%613
4F&C Global Smaller Companies PlcEquity Investment Instruments50.0%Investment Trust603
5Murray International Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments50.0%Investment Trust603
6Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdEquity Investment Instruments50.0%Investment Trust402
7Merlin Entertainments PlcTravel & Leisure44.4%24.7%914
8Jupiter Fund Management PlcFinancial Services44.4%21.6%914
9Crest Nicholson Holdings PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction44.4%20.0%904
10Greggs PlcFood & Drug Retailers42.9%31.0%703
11Redrow PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction42.9%27.3%713
12Morgan Advanced Materials PlcElectronic & Electrical Equipment42.9%23.9%703
13Bodycote PlcIndustrial Engineering42.9%22.2%703
14Senior PlcAerospace & Defence42.9%16.4%713
15Scottish Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%33.3%502
16Halfords Group PlcGeneral Retailers40.0%29.5%502
17Wood GroupOil Equipment & Services40.0%15.9%1004
18Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
19Bankers Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
20Blackrock Smaller Cos Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
21British Empire Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
22Fidelity China Special Situations PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
23Fidelity European Values PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
24Fidelity Special Values PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
25Jpmorgan Indian Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
26Temple Bar Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments40.0%Investment Trust502
27Brewin Dolphin Holdings PlcFinancial Services37.5%33.3%803
28Pz Cussons PlcPersonal Goods37.5%31.4%803
29Wetherspoon (J.D.) PlcTravel & Leisure37.5%29.6%813
30Moneysupermarket.Com Group PlcMedia & Entertainment37.5%28.6%803
31Hays PlcSupport Services37.5%26.7%803
32Elementis PlcChemicals37.5%23.7%803
33Sirius MineralsChemicals37.5%13.5%803
34Onesavings Bank PlcFinancial Services37.5%11.1%813
35Pagegroup PlcSupport Services37.5%9.5%803
36Foreign & Colonial Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments37.5%Investment Trust803
37Indivior PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology36.4%36.1%1104
38Quilter PlcFinancial Services36.4%32.5%1104
39Thomas Cook Group PlcTravel & Leisure36.4%28.2%1104
40Euromoney Institutional Investor PlcMedia & Entertainment36.4%27.8%1114
41Ig Group Holdings PlcFinancial Services36.4%17.5%1114
42Keller Group PlcConstruction & Materials36.4%New Entry to Index1104
43Assura PlcReal Estate Investments33.3%45.5%612
44Wh Smith PlcGeneral Retailers33.3%42.0%602
45Cineworld Group PlcTravel & Leisure33.3%40.9%1214
46Saga PlcGeneral Retailers33.3%38.1%602
47Iwg PlcSupport Services33.3%36.4%602
48Auto Trader Group PlcMedia & Entertainment33.3%32.8%602
49Provident Financial PlcFinancial Services33.3%32.7%903
50Hastings Group Holdings PlcNon-Life Insurance33.3%32.2%1204
51Serco Group PlcSupport Services33.3%31.8%903
52Intu Properties PlcReal Estate Investments33.3%29.4%903
53Aggreko PlcSupport Services33.3%27.1%903
54Phoenix Group HoldingsLife Insurance33.3%26.7%1204
55Howden Joinery Group PlcSupport Services33.3%26.1%903
56Games WorkshopLeisure Goods33.3%22.5%612
57Marshalls PlcConstruction & Materials33.3%21.2%602
58Bba Aviation PlcIndustrial Transportation33.3%19.3%903
59Imi PlcIndustrial Engineering33.3%17.3%903
60Intermediate Capital Group PlcFinancial Services33.3%16.0%903
61Finsbury Growth & Income Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments33.3%Investment Trust602
62Genesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdEquity Investment Instruments33.3%Investment Trust602
63Pershing Square Holdings LtdEquity Investment Instruments33.3%Investment Trust602
64Polar Capital Technology Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments33.3%Investment Trust602
65Uk Commercial Property Reit LtdReal Estate Investments33.3%Investment Trust602
66Shaftesbury PlcReal Estate Investments30.0%54.2%1003
67Greencore Group PlcFood Producers30.0%35.1%1003
68Talktalk Telecom Group PlcFixed Line Telecommunications30.0%31.4%1023
69Convatec Group PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services30.0%30.6%1003
70Btg PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology30.0%30.4%1013
71Inchcape PlcGeneral Retailers30.0%22.3%1003
72Coats GroupGeneral Industrials30.0%20.9%1003
73G4S PlcSupport Services30.0%20.0%1003
74Weir Group PlcIndustrial Engineering30.0%17.8%1003
75Victrex PlcChemicals30.0%17.2%1003
76Polymetal International PlcMining30.0%16.1%1003
77Ted Baker PlcPersonal Goods28.6%48.3%702
78Grainger PlcReal Estate Investment & Services28.6%44.6%722
79Card Factory PlcGeneral Retailers28.6%42.9%712
80Dunelm Group PlcGeneral Retailers28.6%40.0%702
81Newriver Reit PlcReal Estate Investments28.6%35.3%702
82IntegraFin Holdings plcFinancial Services28.6%33.3%702
83Lancashire Holdings LtdNon-Life Insurance28.6%32.2%712
84Pennon Group PlcGas, Water & Multiutilities 28.6%27.4%712
85Close Brothers Group PlcBanks28.6%26.8%702
86Go-Ahead Group PlcTravel & Leisure28.6%26.6%702
87Equiniti GroupSupport Services28.6%25.0%702
88Safestore Holdings PlcReal Estate Investments28.6%25.0%702
89Ibstock PlcConstruction & Materials28.6%21.4%702
90Essentra PlcSupport Services28.6%21.1%702
91Ashmore Group PlcFinancial Services28.6%17.5%702
92Rotork PlcIndustrial Engineering28.6%17.4%702
93Rathbone Brothers PlcFinancial Services28.6%13.6%702
94Galliford Try PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction28.6%12.3%702
95Hunting PlcOil Equipment & Services28.6%7.1%702
96Rpc Group PlcGeneral Industrials28.6%6.1%702
97Ei Group PlcTravel & Leisure28.6%New Entry to Index702
98Spirent Communications PlcTechnology Hardware & Equipment28.6%New Entry to Index712
99Mercantile Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments28.6%Investment Trust702
100Cybg PlcBanks27.3%35.3%1113
101Udg Healthcare PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services27.3%25.0%1103
102Babcock International Group PlcSupport Services27.3%17.5%1103
103Tp Icap PlcFinancial Services27.3%14.9%1103
104Sanne Group PlcSupport Services25.0%45.1%802
105B&M European Value Retail SaGeneral Retailers25.0%34.6%802
106Dairy Crest Group PlcFood Producers25.0%34.4%802
107Spire Healthcare Group PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services25.0%34.1%802
108St Modwen Properties PlcReal Estate Investment & Services25.0%31.3%802
109Electrocomponents PlcSupport Services25.0%29.6%802
110Capita PlcSupport Services25.0%28.6%802
111Dixons Carphone PlcGeneral Retailers25.0%26.8%802
112Aa PlcSupport Services25.0%26.8%802
113Britvic PlcBeverages25.0%26.7%802
114William Hill PlcTravel & Leisure25.0%26.0%812
115Hiscox LtdNon-Life Insurance25.0%25.0%1203
116Esure Group PlcNon-Life Insurance25.0%23.1%802
117Kaz Minerals PlcMining25.0%23.0%802
118Man Group PlcFinancial Services25.0%21.5%1203
119Great Portland Estates PlcReal Estate Investments25.0%21.4%802
120Beazley PlcNon-Life Insurance25.0%20.2%1203
121Cobham PlcAerospace & Defence25.0%19.4%802
122Bellway PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction25.0%18.9%802
123Vesuvius PlcGeneral Industrials25.0%18.7%802
124Playtech PlcTravel & Leisure25.0%17.1%802
125Nex Group PlcFinancial Services25.0%16.3%812
126Mediclinic International PlcHealth Care Equipment & Services25.0%15.4%1203
127Sig PlcSupport Services25.0%14.8%802
128Ultra Electronics Hldgs PlcAerospace & Defence25.0%14.3%802
129John Laing Group PlcFinancial Services25.0%12.8%802
130Polypipe Group PlcConstruction & Materials25.0%12.5%802
131Petrofac LtdOil Equipment & Services25.0%6.5%802
132Vivo EnergyGeneral Retailers25.0%New Entry to Index802
133International Public Partnerships LtdEquity Investment Instruments25.0%Investment Trust802
134Sequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdEquity Investment Instruments25.0%Investment Trust401
135Derwent London PlcReal Estate Investments23.1%28.6%1303
136TBC Bank GroupBanks22.2%43.7%902
137FDM Group HoldingsSoftware & Computer Services22.2%41.2%912
138Bakkavor Group PlcFood Producers22.2%38.3%902
139Big Yellow Group PlcReal Estate Investments22.2%37.5%902
140Entertainment One LtdMedia & Entertainment22.2%35.3%902
141Drax Group PlcElectricity22.2%27.8%902
142Tate Lyle PlcFood Producers22.2%26.0%902
143Cairn Energy PlcOil & Gas Producers22.2%25.6%902
144Travis Perkins PlcSupport Services22.2%25.6%902
145Cranswick PlcFood Producers22.2%24.5%902
146Qinetiq Group PlcAerospace & Defence22.2%24.1%902
147Sophos Group PlcSoftware & Computer Services22.2%23.8%902
148Genus PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology22.2%22.6%902
149Firstgroup PlcTravel & Leisure22.2%21.7%902
150Spectris PlcElectronic & Electrical Equipment22.2%19.5%902
151Spirax-Sarco Engineering PlcIndustrial Engineering22.2%18.0%902
152Computacenter PlcSoftware & Computer Services22.2%17.5%902
153Kier Group PlcConstruction & Materials22.2%16.2%902
154Meggitt PlcAerospace & Defence22.2%10.8%902
155Renishaw PlcElectronic & Electrical Equipment22.2%7.9%902
156Synthomer PlcChemicals22.2%6.3%902
157Premier Oil PlcOil & Gas Producers22.2%New Entry to Index902
158Rit Capital Partners PlcEquity Investment Instruments22.2%Investment Trust902
159On the BeachTravel & Leisure20.0%48.5%501
160BarrBeverages20.0%26.8%1002
161Hikma Pharmaceuticals PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology20.0%23.8%1002
162Cls Hldgs PlcReal Estate Investment & Services20.0%23.5%1002
163Hammerson PlcReal Estate Investments20.0%22.5%1002
164Homeserve PlcSupport Services20.0%21.4%1002
165Stagecoach Group PlcTravel & Leisure20.0%15.4%1002
166Diploma PlcSupport Services20.0%14.6%501
167Wizz Air Holdings PlcTravel & Leisure20.0%11.8%1002
168City Of London Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
169Edinburgh Dragon Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
170Greencoat Uk Wind PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
171Jpmorgan American Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
172Jpmorgan Emerging Markets Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
173Jupiter European Opportunities Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
174Nb Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
175Perpetual Income & Growth Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
176Schroder Asia Pacific Fund PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
177Tr Property Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
178Vinacapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdEquity Investment Instruments20.0%Investment Trust501
179Investec PlcFinancial Services18.8%23.2%1603
180Paragon Banking Group PlcFinancial Services18.2%29.1%1102
181Ip Group PlcFinancial Services18.2%21.4%1102
182Londonmetric Property PlcReal Estate Investments18.2%18.8%1102
183Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PlcNon-Life Insurance18.2%12.7%1102
184Bank of Georgia Group PlcBanks16.7%40.7%601
185Tritax Big Box Reit PlcReal Estate Investments16.7%38.5%601
186Sports Direct International PlcGeneral Retailers16.7%32.3%601
187Stobart GroupIndustrial Transportation16.7%30.3%601
188Jd Sports Fashion PlcGeneral Retailers16.7%29.5%601
189National Express Group PlcTravel & Leisure16.7%29.0%1202
190888 Holdings PlcTravel & Leisure16.7%26.7%601
191Inmarsat PlcMobile Telecommunications16.7%26.5%1202
192Softcat PlcSoftware & Computer Services16.7%17.7%601
193Hill Smith Hldgs PlcIndustrial Engineering16.7%3.8%601
194Hilton Food Group PlcFood Producers16.7%New Entry to Index601
1953I Infrastructure PlcEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
196Alliance Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
197Baillie Gifford Japan Trust Plc (The)Equity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
198Edinburgh Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
199Gcp Infrastructure Investments LtdEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
200Templeton Emerging Markets Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
201Vietnam Enterprise Investments Ltd (Veil)Equity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
202Worldwide Healthcare Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments16.7%Investment Trust601
203Bca Marketplace PlcSupport Services16.7%No Data Provided611
204Dechra Pharmaceuticals PlcPharmaceuticals and Biotechnology14.3%41.3%701
205Superdry PlcPersonal Goods14.3%37.1%701
206Workspace Group PlcReal Estate Investments14.3%34.6%701
207Syncona LtdEquity Investment Instruments14.3%33.3%701
208DominoS Pizza Group PlcTravel & Leisure14.3%31.6%701
209Telecom Plus PlcFixed Line Telecommunications14.3%30.2%701
210Greene King PlcTravel & Leisure14.3%28.3%701
211Ssp Group PlcTravel & Leisure14.3%24.1%711
212Bovis Homes Group PlcHousehold Goods & Home Construction14.3%16.7%701
213Ferrexpo PlcIndustrial Metals & Mining14.3%13.2%701
214Grafton Group PlcSupport Services14.3%12.7%701
215Plus500 LimitedFinancial Services14.3%New Entry to Index701
216F&C Commercial Property Trust LtdReal Estate Investment & Services14.3%Investment Trust701
217Hicl Infrastructure Co LtdEquity Investment Instruments14.3%Investment Trust701
218Monks Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments14.3%Investment Trust701
219Pantheon International PlcEquity Investment Instruments14.3%Investment Trust701
220Personal Assets Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments14.3%Investment Trust701
221Unite Group PlcReal Estate Investments12.5%37.5%801
222ContourGlobal PlcElectricity12.5%34.1%801
223Balfour Beatty PlcConstruction & Materials12.5%21.5%801
224Centamin PlcMining12.5%21.4%801
225Tullow Oil PlcOil & Gas Producers12.5%20.4%801
226Fisher James SonsIndustrial Transportation12.5%15.9%801
227Aveva Group PlcSoftware & Computer Services12.5%15.8%801
228Savills PlcReal Estate Investment & Services12.5%12.4%801
229Hochschild Mining PlcMining12.5%10.7%801
230Harbourvest Global Private Equity LtdEquity Investment Instruments12.5%Investment Trust801
231Primary Health Properties PlcReal Estate Investments12.5%Investment Trust801
232Riverstone Energy LtdEquity Investment Instruments12.5%Investment Trust801
233Witan Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments12.5%Investment Trust801
234Capital Counties Properties PlcReal Estate Investment & Services11.1%42.4%901
235Millennium Copthorne Hotels PlcTravel & Leisure11.1%29.5%901
236Caledonia Investments PlcEquity Investment Instruments11.1%29.2%901
237Rank Group PlcTravel & Leisure11.1%27.5%901
238TI Fluid SystemsAutomobiles & Parts11.1%26.8%901
239Charter CourtFinancial Services11.1%14.3%901
240Clarkson PlcIndustrial Transportation11.1%12.9%901
241Energean Oil & Gas PlcOil & Gas Producers11.1%New Entry to Index901
242Just Group PlcLife Insurance10.0%20.0%1001
243Mitchells Butlers PlcTravel & Leisure9.1%42.4%1101
244Metro Bank PlcBanks9.1%27.7%1101
245Avast PlcSoftware & Computer Services9.1%New Entry to Index1101
246RHI MagnesitaIndustrial Engineering7.1%10.9%1401
247Daejan Holdings PlcReal Estate Investment & Services0.0%0.0%800
248Amigo Holdings PlcFinancial Services0.0%New Entry to Index600
249Herald Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments0.0%Investment Trust500
250Jpmorgan Japanese Investment Trust PlcEquity Investment Instruments0.0%Investment Trust500